SILVER FALCON TEAMS TO DATE

  • IMP1HEADERNEW
     
    TEAM 1        
    June 1967 - 1 Cmdt C.J.A. Prins 2 Capt F.E. Du Toit
    May 1968 3 Capt T.C. Prinsloo 4 Capt C. Hattingh
    TEAM 2        
    May 1968 - 1 Cmdt C.J.A. Prins 2 Capt F.E. Du Toit
    November 1968 3 Maj J.F.F. Cilliers 4 Capt C. Hattingh
    TEAM 3        
    November 1968 - 1 Maj J.F.F. Cilliers 2 Capt F.E. Du Toit
    September 1969 3 Capt T.C. Prinsloo 4 Capt C. Hattingh
    TEAM 4        
    September 1969 - 1 Maj J.F.F. Cilliers 2 Maj H.C.S. Brand
    March 1970 3 Capt T.C. Prinsloo 4 Capt C. Hattingh
    TEAM 5        
    April 1970 - 1 Maj A.H. Van Schalkwyk 2 Capt M.E. Rutch
    December 1970 3 Capt F.W.C. Brits 4 Lt N.H. Hamman
    TEAM 6        
    January 1971 - 1 Maj A.H. Van Schalkwyk 2 Maj R.B. King
    December 1971 3 Capt F.W.C. Brits 4 Lt N.H. Hamman
    TEAM 7        
    January 1972 - 1 Maj R.B. King 2 Capt R.J. Beukes
    June 1972 3 Capt P.J. Gerber 4 Lt N.H. Hamman
    TEAM 8        
    July 1972 - 1 Col C.J.A. Prins 2 Capt R.J. Beukes
    June 1973 3 Capt F.W.C. Brits 4 Lt P.B. Cooke
    TEAM 9        
    October 1973 - 1 Col C.J.A. Prins 2 Capt R.J. Beukes
    December 1973 3 Capt F.W.C. Brits 4 Capt W.T.C. Todd
    TEAM 10        
    January 1974 -  1 Col C.J.A. Prins 2 Maj M.E. Rutch
    December  1974   3 Capt F.W.C. Brits 4 Capt W.T.C. Todd
    TEAM 11        
    July 1975 - 1 Maj P.D. De Wet 2 Capt D.E. Barker
    December  1975 3 Lt W.L. Einkamerer 4 Capt G.F. Snyman
    TEAM 12        
    August 1976 - 1 Cmdt P.D. De Wet 2 Maj M.M. Du Toit
    January 1977 3 Capt G.L. Foxcroft 4 Capt R.P. Keet
    TEAM 13        
    January 1977 -  1 Cmdt H.C.S. Brand 2 Maj M.M. Du Toit
    June  1977   3 Capt G.L. Foxcroft 4 Capt R.P. Keet
    TEAM 14        
    June 1977 - 1 Cmdt H.C.S. Brand 2 Maj M.M. Du Toit
    July 1978 3 Capt T.C. Prinsloo 4 Lt D.C. Turner
    TEAM 15        
    July 1978 - 1 Cmdt H.C.S. Brand 2 Capt G.M. Maritz
    January 1979 3 Capt T.C. Prinsloo 4 Lt M.A. Van Eeden
    TEAM 16        
    January 1979 -  1 Cmdt H.C.S. Brand 2 Maj P. Croft
    April 1979 3 Capt T.C. Prinsloo 4 Lt M.A. Van Eeden
    TEAM 17        
    April 1979 - 1 Cmdt H.C.S. Brand 2 Maj P. Croft
    December 1979 3 Capt T.C. Prinsloo 4 Lt M.J. Van den Berg
    TEAM 18        
    January 1980 - 1 Col H.C.S. Brand 2 Capt J.J. Potgieter
    September 1980 3 Capt M.J. Weingartz 4 Capt M.J. Van den Berg
    TEAM 19        
    October 1980 - 1 Col H.C.S. Brand 2 Capt J.J. Potgieter
    December 1980 3 Capt M.J. Weingartz 4 Lt R.M. Turner
    TEAM 20        
    January 1981 -  1 Col H.C.S. Brand 2 Capt R.W. Jones
    January 1982 3 Capt K.A. Rogers 4 Capt R.M. Turner
    TEAM 21        
    January 1982 - 1 Cmdt M.E. Rutch 2 Capt R.W. Jones
    February 1982 3 Capt K.A. Rogers 4 Capt R.M. Turner
    TEAM 22        
    February 1982 - 1 Col O.W. Holmes 2 Capt R.W. Jones
    April 1982 3 Capt K.A. Rogers 4 Capt R.M. Turner
    TEAM 23        
    May 1982 - 1 Col O.W. Holmes 2 Capt R.W. Jones
    December 1982 3 Capt K.A. Rogers 4 Capt J.S. Van Zyl
    TEAM 24        
    January 1983 - 1 Col O.W. Holmes 2 Capt T. Meester
    January 1984 3 Capt P. Du Plessis 4 Capt J.S. Van Zyl
    TEAM 25        
    January 1984 -  1 Col O.W. Holmes 2 Capt T. Meester
    February 1984 3 Capt G. Garrett 4 Capt J.S. Van Zyl
    TEAM 26        
    March 1984 - 1 Col O.W. Holmes 2 Capt T. Meester
    June 1984 3 Capt G. Garrett 4 Capt R.I. Crinall
  • IMP2HEADERNEW 
    TEAM 27        
    July 1984 - 1 Col O.W. Holmes 2 Capt T. Meester
    September 1984 3 Capt P.H. Ray 4 Capt R.I. Crinall
    TEAM 28        
    October 1984 - 1 Col O.W. Holmes 2 Capt J.R. Inggs
    December 1984 3 Capt P.H. Ray 4 Capt R.I. Crinall
    TEAM 29        
    January 1985 - 1 Cmdt J.J. Rankin 2 Capt J.R. Inggs
    December 1985 3 Capt P.H. Ray 4 Capt N.H.M. Meikle
    TEAM 30        
    January 1986 - 1 Cmdt D.A. Knoesen 2 Capt E. Potgieter
    December 1986 3 Capt P.H. Ray 4 Capt N.H.M. Meikle
    TEAM 31        
    January 1987 - 1 Cmdt D.A. Knoesen 2 Maj E. Potgieter
    September 1987 3 Maj G.A. Muller 4 Capt N.H.M. Meikle
    TEAM 32        
    September 1987 - 1 Cmdt D.A. Knoesen 2 Maj E. Potgieter
    November 1987 3 Maj G.A. Muller 4 Maj M.N. Louw
    TEAM 33        
    January 1988 - 1 Cmdt D.A. Knoesen 2 Maj E. Potgieter
    February 1988 3 Maj G.A. Muller 4 Capt N. Meintjes
    TEAM 34        
    Mar 1988 - 1 Cmdt D.A. Knoesen 2 Capt D. van der Linde
    December 1988 3 Maj G.A. Muller 4 Capt N. Meintjes
    5 Capt J.J. Griesel
    TEAM 35        
    January 1989 - 1 Cmdt D.A. Knoesen 2 Capt D.J. Melville
    April 1989 3 Maj L.J. Du Plessis 4 Capt J.J. Griesel
    5 Capt J L'Ange
    TEAM 36        
    May 1989 - 1 Cmdt D.A. Knoesen 2 Capt D.J. Melville
    October 1989 3 Maj L.J. Du Plessis 4 Capt J.J. Griesel
    5 Capt N.G.Thomas
    TEAM 37        
    November 1989 - 1 Cmdt D.A. Knoesen 2 Capt D.J. Melville
    December 1989 3 Maj L.J. Du Plessis 4 Capt B.J.J. Fourie
    5 Capt N.G.Thomas
    TEAM 38        
    January 1990 - 1 Cmdt P. Du Plessis 2 Capt D.J. Melville
    December 1990 3 Maj L.J. Du Plessis 4 Capt B.J.J. Fourie
    5 Capt N.G.Thomas
    TEAM 39        
    January 1991 1 Cmdt P. Du Plessis 2 Capt D.J. Melville
    3 Maj L.J. Du Plessis 4 Capt B.J.J. Fourie
    5 Capt S.P. Heugh
    TEAM 40        
    February 1991 - 1 Cmdt P. Du Plessis 2 Capt J.F. Naude
    May 1991 3 Capt D.J. Melville 4 Capt B.J.J. Fourie
    5 Capt S.P. Heugh
    TEAM 41        
    June1991 - 1 Cmdt P. Du Plessis 2 Capt J.F. Naude
    January 1992 3 Capt M.J. Bates 4 Capt B.J.J. Fourie
    5 Capt S.P. Heugh
    TEAM 42        
    February 1992 - 1 Cmdt P. Du Plessis 2 Capt J.F. Naude
    Navember 1992 3 Capt M.J. Bates 4 Capt T.R. Nel
    5 Capt S.P. Heugh
    TEAM 43        
    April 1992 1 Cmdt P. Du Plessis 2 Capt J.F. Naude
    3 Maj G.E. Garrett 4 Capt T.R. Nel
    5 Capt S.P. Heugh
    TEAM 44        
    July 1993 - 1 Cmdt J.W. Bayne 2 Maj P.J. Potgieter
    December 1993 3 Maj D.H.P. Kleynhans 4 Maj B.J.J. Fourie
    5 Capt C.S.K. Rudnick
    TEAM 45        
    August 1993 1 Cmdt J.W. Bayne 2 Capt S.P. Heugh
    3 Maj D.H.P. Kleynhans 4 Maj B.J.J. Fourie
    5 Capt C.S.K. Rudnick
  • IMP3HEADERNEW

    TEAM 46        
    January 1994 - 1 Cmdt J.W. Bayne 2 Maj P.J. Potgieter
    February 1994 3 Maj D.H.P. Kleynhans 4 Maj B.J.J. Fourie
    5 Capt S.P. Heugh
    TEAM 47        
    February 1994 - 1 Cmdt J.W. Bayne 2 Maj P.J. Potgieter
    September 1994 3 Maj D.H.P. Kleynhans 4 Maj A.T. Barnard
    5 Maj A.D. Kieck
    TEAM 48        
    Septmber 1994 - 1 Cmdt J.W. Bayne 2 Maj J. Venter
    December 1994 3 Maj D.H.P. Kleynhans 4 Maj A.T. Barnard
    5 Maj A.D. Kieck
    TEAM 49        
    January 1995 - 1 Lt Col F.N. Vermaak 2 Maj J. Venter
    April 1995 3 Maj C.J. Genis 4 Maj A.T. Barnard
    5 Maj A.D. Kieck
    TEAM 50        
    May 1995 - 1 Lt Col F.N. Vermaak 2 Maj J. Venter
    October 1996 3 Maj C.J. Genis 4 Maj R. Mes
    5 Maj A.T. Barnard
    TEAM 51        
    September 1997 1 Lt Col F.N. Vermaak 2 Lt Col L.A. Bath
    3 Maj C. Coetzee 4 Maj B.J.J. Fourie
    5 Maj A.T. Barnard
  • ASTRA1HEADERNEW
     
    TEAM 52        
    October 1999 -  1 Lt Col D.A. Knoesen 2 Maj G.J.B. Le Roux
    March 2000 3 Maj I. Duraan 4 Capt J.C. Van Der Walt
    TEAM 53        
    March 2000 - 1 Lt Col D.A. Knoesen 2 Maj G.J.B. Le Roux
    July 2000 3 Maj A.J. Steynberg 4 Capt J.C. Van Der Walt
    TEAM 54        
    July 2000 -  1 Lt Col D.A. Knoesen 2 Maj G.J.B. Le Roux
    February 2001 3 Maj A.J. Steynberg 4 Lt P.J. Macfarlane
    TEAM 55        
    March 2001 - 1 Lt Col D.A. Knoesen 2 Lt K.M. Ogden
    May 2001 3 Maj A.J. Steynberg 4 Lt P.J. Macfarlane
    TEAM 56        
    September 2001 - 1 Lt Col D.A. Knoesen 2 Lt C.F. Du Toit
    December 2001 3 Maj A.J. Steynberg 4 Capt G.C. Nel
    TEAM 57        
    April 2002 - 1 Maj A.J. Steynberg 2 Lt C.F. Du Toit
    June 2002 3 Lt R.P. Sproul 4 Capt G.C. Nel
    TEAM 58        
    July 2002 - 1 Maj A.J. Steynberg 2 Capt I. Duraan
    February 2003 3 Lt R.P. Sproul 4 Capt G.C. Nel
    TEAM 59        
    February 2003 - 1 Maj A.J. Steynberg 2 Capt I. Duraan
    July 2003 3 Lt R.P. Sproul 4 Lt S.P. Bergen
    TEAM 60        
    November 2003 1 Maj A.J. Steynberg 2 Maj J.A. Agenbag
    3 Capt R.P. Sproul 4 Capt S.P. Bergen
    TEAM 61        
    February 2004 - 1 Lt Col R. King 2 Maj J.A. Agenbag
    June 2004 3 Capt A.A. van Oostveen 4 Lt S.G.J.M. Ndabandaba
    TEAM 62        
    July 2004 - 1 Lt Col R. King 2 Maj J.A. Agenbag
    December 2004 3 Capt A.A. van Oostveen 4 Lt R. Cokayne
    TEAM 63        
    February 2005 -  1 Lt Col R. King 2 Lt E.V. Gryffenberg
    March 2006 3 Maj A.A. van Oostveen 4 Capt R. Cokayne
    TEAM 64        
    April 2006 - 1 Maj A.A. van Oostveen 2 Capt E.V. Gryffenberg
    December 2006 3 Capt R. Cokayne 4 Capt S.L. Ternent
    TEAM 65        
    January 2007 - 1 Maj A.A. van Oostveen 2 Capt G.F. du Sautoy
    March 2008 3 Capt A.D. Macphail 4 Capt S.L. Ternent
    TEAM 66        
    March 2008 - 1 Capt S.L. Ternent 2 Capt G.F. du Sautoy
    August 2008 3 Maj A.D. Macphail 4 Capt D.D. du Toit
  • ASTRA2HEADERNEW

      TEAM 67          
      August 2008 - 1 Maj S.L. Ternent 2 Capt G.F. du Sautoy  
      September 2008 3 Maj A.D. Macphail 4 Capt D.D. Deetlefs  
        5 Maj N. Frylinck      
      TEAM 68  
         
      September 2008 - 1 Maj S.L. Ternent 2 Capt G.F. du Sautoy  
      October 2008 3 Lt J.B. Tsebe 4 Capt D.D. Deetlefs  
        5 Maj N. Frylinck      
      TEAM 69          
      October 2008 - 1 Maj S.L. Ternent 2 Capt R.P. Sproul  
      December 2008 3 Lt J.B. Tsebe 4 Capt D.D. Deetlefs  
        5 Maj N. Frylinck      
      TEAM 70          
      January 2009 - 1 Maj S.L. Ternent 2 Capt R.P. Spoul  
      December 2010 3 Capt J.B. Tsebe 4 Capt G.P. Lourens  
        5 Maj N. Frylinck      
      TEAM 71          
      March 2011 - 1 Maj R.P. Sproul 2 Capt H.F. van Niekerk  
      December 2011 3 Capt J.B. Tsebe 4 Capt G.P. Lourens  
        5 Maj B.D. Skarda      
      TEAM 72          
      December 2011 - 1 Maj R.P. Sproul 2 Capt H.F. van Niekerk  
      May 2012 3 Lt J.E. Poolman 4 Capt G.P. Lourens  
        5 Maj B.D. Skarda      
      TEAM 73          
      May 2012 - 1 Maj R.P. Sproul 2 Maj W. Vermaak  
      Jan 2013 3 Lt J.E. Poolman 4 Maj H.F. van Niekerk  
        5 Maj B.D. Skarda      
      TEAM 74          
      Jan 2013 - 1 Maj R.P. Sproul 2 Capt M.C. Gentles  
      June 2013 3 Capt J.E. Poolman 4 Maj W. Vermaak  
        5 Maj B.D. Skarda      
      TEAM 75          
      June 2013 - 1 Maj B.D. Skarda 2 Capt M.C. Gentles  
      Dec 2013 3 Capt L.F.S. Müller 4 Maj W. Vermaak  
        5 Capt J.E. Poolman      
      TEAM 76          
      Jan 2014 - 1 Maj B.D. Skarda 2 Capt M.H. Bennett  
      Present 3 Capt L.F.S. Müller 4 Maj W. Vermaak  
        5 Capt M.C. Gentles      
                 
  • ASTRA2HEADERNEW

      TEAM 77          
      December 2014 – April 2015 1 Maj W. Vermaak 2 Capt M.H. Bennett  
      3 Capt J.E. Poolman 4 Capt L.F.S. Müller  
        5 Capt M.C. Gentles      
      TEAM 78  
         
      April 2015 – Present 1 Maj W. Vermaak 2 Capt M.H. Bennett  
      3 Maj S. Constable 4 Capt J.E. Poolman  
        5 Capt M.C. Gentles      
                 
  • TEAMS 1 - 26
  • TEAMS 27 - 45
  • TEAMS 46 - 51
  • TEAMS 52 - 66
  • TEAMS 67 - 76
  • TEAMS 77 - 78

Login